Moderator

John J. Cronin, III

Term Expires 2022

Selectmen

James Cleary, Chair

Term Expires 2024

David P. Hardwick, Sr.

Term Expires 2022

David Foster

Term Expires 2023

Town Clerk

Debra Belcher

Term Expires 2022

Town Treasurer

Rhonda Davie, Treasurer

Joyce L. Miner, Deputy

Tax Collector

Kristie J. LaPlante

Appointed

Road Agent

Matthew Blanchard

Appointed

Library Trustees

Colleen Allen

Term Expires 2024

Jill Wilmoth, Chair

Term Expires 2022

Molly Eppig

Term Expires 2023

David McKenzie, Alternate

Term Expires 2021

Forest Fire Wardens

Appointed by State

Matt Hall, Deputy Warden

Kristie LaPlante, Deputy Warden

School Board Representative

Keira Christian

Term Expires 2024

Budget Committee

Appointed by Moderator

John Babybutt

Term Expires 2021

Jon Charlonne

Term Expires 2021

Judith Heddy

 Term Expires 2021

Tyler Howe

Term Expires 2021

Richard Reed

Term Expires 2021

Solid Waste Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

David Parker

Term Expires 2022

Jeffrey Rose

Term Expires 2022

Matthew Blanchard

Term Expires 2022

Supervisors of the Checklist

Victoria Turner, Chair

Term Expires 2024

Melissa Searles

Term Expires 2026

Brenda Gibbons

Term Expires 2022

Trustees of Trust Funds

David Parker

Term Expires 2022

Bethany Craig

Term Expires 2023

Michael Munhall

Term Expires 2024

Officers of Health/Welfare

Debra Davidson, Human Services

John Kendall, Health Officer

Chief of Police

Bret M. Sullivan

Appointed

Town Administrator

Kristie J. LaPlante

Appointed

Cemetery Trustees

Robert Christian

Term Expires 2024

Karen Bartlett, Chair

Term Expires 2022

Joshua Segal

Term Expires 2023

Planning Board

David McKenzie, Chair

Term Expires 2022

Luke Hardwick

Term Expires 2022

Donald A. Trow

Term Expires 2024

Sam Cohen, Vice Chair

Term Expires 2023

David Hardwick, Sr., Ex-Officio Term Expires 2022
VACANT, Alternate

Term Expires 2021

Zoning Board of Adjustment

Melissa Clark, Chair

Term Expires 2022

Sam Cohen, Vice Chair

Term Expires 2023

Robert Christian

Term Expires 2024

Mike Munhall

Term Expires 2023

Chris Maple, Alternate

Term Expires 2021

Building Inspector

John Kendall

Appointed

Conservation Commission

Appointed by Selectmen

Jonathan Manley

Term Expires 2023

Joseph MacGregor

Term Expires 2023

VACANT

Term Expires 2024

Zachary Allen

Term Expires 2024

Thomas James

Term Expires 2022

Michael Munhall, Chair

Term Expires 2022

Capital Reserve Funding Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

James Cleary

Term Expires 2022

Peter Eppig

Term Expires 2022
David P. Hardwick, Sr.

 Term Expires 2022

David Foster

Term Expires 2022

David McKenzie

Term Expires 2022

Water & Sewer Commissioners

Tyler Howe

Term Expires 2024

Dennis Mckenney

Term Expires 2022

Jon Charlonne

Term Expires 2023

Newhall Park Board

Appointed by Selectmen

David Parker

Term Expires 2023

Brian Whittemore

Term Expires 2024

Gretchen Hutton

Term Expires 2022

Fire Department

Appointed by Selectmen

David Foster, Fire Chief

Highway Safety Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

James Cleary

Term Expires 2022

 Bret M. Sullivan

Term Expires 2022

Matthew Blanchard

Term Expires 2022

Energy Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

Molly Eppig

Peter Eppig

David McKenzie

Michael Munhall

Emergency Management

Appointed by Selectmen

Keith Nason, Director

Kristie J. LaPlante, Assistant Director