Town Officials

Moderator

John J. Cronin, III

Term Expires 2018

Selectmen

James Cleary, Chair

Term Expires 2018

VACANT

Term Expires 2019

Mark J. Mackesy

Term Expires 2020

Town Clerk

Debra Belcher

Term Expires 2019

Town Treasurer

Rhonda Davie, Treasurer

Joyce L. Miner, Deputy

Tax Collector

Kristie J. LaPlante

Appointed

Road Agent

Gary Russell

Appointed

Library Trustees

Jeanette Regis

Term Expires 2018

Jill Wilmoth, Chair

Term Expires 2019

Molly Eppig

Term Expires 2020

David McKenzie, Alternate

Term Expires 2017

Forest Fire Wardens

Appointed by State

 

 

Matt Hall, Deputy Warden

Kristie LaPlante, Deputy Warden

Scott Plourde, Deputy Warden

 

School Board Representative

Linda Quintanilha

Term Expires 2018

Budget Committee

Appointed by Moderator

John Baybutt

Jon Charlonne

Richard Reed

Debra Whitney

Barry White

 

Solid Waste Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

David Parker

Gary Russell

Jeffrey Rose

 

Supervisors of the Checklist

Victoria Turner

Term Expires 2018

Melissa Searles

Term Expires 2020

Brenda Gibbons

Term Expires 2022

Trustees of Trust Funds

Valerie Germain, Chair

Term Expires 2018

David Parker

Term Expires 2019

VACANT

Term Expires 2020

Officers of Health/Welfare

Debra Davidson, Human Services

Dario Carrara, Health Officer

Chief of Police

Bret Sullivan

Appointed

Town Administrator

Denise P. French

Appointed

Cemetery Trustees

Melissa M. Clark

Term Expires 2018

Karen Bartlett

Term Expires 2019

Joshua Segal

Term Expires 2020

Planning Board

David McKenzie, Chair

Term Expires 2018

Chris Maple, Vice Chair

Term Expires 2019

Donald A. Trow

Term Expires 2018

Sam Cohen

Term Expires 2020

Zoning Board of Adjustment

Christopher Clough, Chairperson

Term Expires 2019

Melissa Clark, Vice Chair

Term Expires 2019

Steven Osienski

Term Expires 2018

Sam Cohen

Term Expires 2020

Anthony Parisi

Term Expires 2020

Building Inspector

Dario Carrara

Appointed

Conservation Commission

Appointed by Selectmen

Jonathan Manley

Term Expires 2017

Joseph MacGregor

Term Expires 2017

John Baybutt

Term Expires 2018

Valerie Germain, Chair

Term Expires 2018

Steven Willette

Term Expires 2019

Thomas James

Term Expires 2019

Michael Munhall Term Expires 2019

Capital Reserve Funding Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

John Baybutt (Budget Committee Representative)

James Cleary

James Cleary

Peter Eppig
David McKenzie

 Jeffrey Rose

Water & Sewer Commissioners

Richard F. Reed

Term Expires 2018

VACANT

Term Expires 2019

David A. Beck

Term Expires 2020

Newhall Park Board

Appointed by Selectmen

David Parker

Term Expires 2017

Brian Whittemore

Term Expires 2018

Gretchen Hutton

Term Expires 2019

Fire Department

Appointed by Selectmen

David Foster, Fire Chief

Highway Safety Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

James Cleary

Gary Russell

 Bret M. Sullivan

 

Building Advisory Committee

Appointed by Selectmen

Peter Martel

Steven Osienski

 

Jeff Rose

Energy Committe

Appointed by Selectmen

Molly Eppig

Peter Eppig

Peter Martel

David McKenzie